Translate

Something about this bloggie

Ok, I admit that I've failed somewhere before. But anyway welcome. Just a brief intro on what you should expect here:
1. Football. Not gonna post much of that any soon since season is over. :S
2. Anime, Games, etc. Just abt anything conceivable under the Japanese radar barring anything and everything Rule 34. Now that's illegal. Period. -.-;
3. Music. Everything to do with it is listed under the tab.
5. Unacceptable humour: Anything and everything is fair game here. As long as I don't get rounded up by the ISA. -.-'

6.
The Known World=Fantasy world building in process. I: Used to be glossary, now devoted to random rambling; II: Character Concepts; III: Lore.
7. der Wolf=my Fictionpress account under the moniker Tsumujikaze no Soujutsu. A Ranger's Tale is hosted under this page. :)
8. New section now upped. Maybe I should also gun for upping A Ranger's Tale here since I do have this funny feeling that traffic coming to here is way more than whatever I'll get in FP.

Statement of intent: Everything said here is a figment of personal opinion, be it me or anybody commenting. I try to be responsible, but my parents=/=parents of the world.

@Druid of Luhn: Crap. Should have remembered far earlier to give you the credit for your CSS text box code. :(

A/N: But sadly, it seems that your CSS text box code has now been halved efficiency wise. :(

That most important note I should have added: Any images posted in this blog are NOT my own stuff. I got them from Google image search, I don't earn any shit by being a thief and liar. Those responsible for the pictures, rest assured that you all are great artists in your own regards. Sadly, we all know what limited space means in terms of posting.

Latest Note: Changed alignment for my page widgets due to my worry that I can't centre align the thing.

Note on A Ranger's Tale: In case any complaining fella wants to have a legal case with me, let this be known that A Ranger's Tale is rated M by default. I've upped the swearing and somewhat a bit on the dark/gritty factor. You all have been warned, let no little boy and girl enter the forbidden realm.

Latest on ART: A Ranger's Tale now starting to kick back in gear. But I really hate the insanely fluctuating climate here in S'pore.

P.S: Oh, and one more thing. Vid below is yet another ideal OP for A Ranger's Tale.

Monday, 18 June 2012

Brief analysis on Group of mati...

First statement: CR killed Holland. imo if not for his equalizer, the Dutch would still have a fighting chance. Bento, the future fight is yours to throw. Bert, I dunno what to say barring my faith in you that things can still be rebuilt from bottom up.

Statement 2: The Danes have nothing to feel ashamed of. Morten Olsen's ruse might have been blown out by bento, but still the Viking spirit is pretty damned garang. (malay for fierce/on the ball) My salute to the blokes in Northern red and may I get to see more of you all in the future tourneys. (Not to mention that super hot Roligan as well. *head-shot*)

Final words: CR finally came good. So long for the choker tag. Apparently, he's starting to say why I better than Messi. Mourinho must have called him before the match. Gomez, you better do something to salvage your rep. Klose is really damned close to your throne in the 1st 11. No j/k. Jogi will make sure of that if you screw up again ala being the 8 touches untouchable. :S