Translate

Something about this bloggie

Ok, I admit that I've failed somewhere before. But anyway welcome. Just a brief intro on what you should expect here:
1. Football. Not gonna post much of that any soon since season is over. :S
2. Anime, Games, etc. Just abt anything conceivable under the Japanese radar barring anything and everything Rule 34. Now that's illegal. Period. -.-;
3. Music. Everything to do with it is listed under the tab.
5. Unacceptable humour: Anything and everything is fair game here. As long as I don't get rounded up by the ISA. -.-'

6.
The Known World=Fantasy world building in process. I: Used to be glossary, now devoted to random rambling; II: Character Concepts; III: Lore.
7. der Wolf=my Fictionpress account under the moniker Tsumujikaze no Soujutsu. A Ranger's Tale is hosted under this page. :)
8. New section now upped. Maybe I should also gun for upping A Ranger's Tale here since I do have this funny feeling that traffic coming to here is way more than whatever I'll get in FP.

Statement of intent: Everything said here is a figment of personal opinion, be it me or anybody commenting. I try to be responsible, but my parents=/=parents of the world.

@Druid of Luhn: Crap. Should have remembered far earlier to give you the credit for your CSS text box code. :(

A/N: But sadly, it seems that your CSS text box code has now been halved efficiency wise. :(

That most important note I should have added: Any images posted in this blog are NOT my own stuff. I got them from Google image search, I don't earn any shit by being a thief and liar. Those responsible for the pictures, rest assured that you all are great artists in your own regards. Sadly, we all know what limited space means in terms of posting.

Latest Note: Changed alignment for my page widgets due to my worry that I can't centre align the thing.

Note on A Ranger's Tale: In case any complaining fella wants to have a legal case with me, let this be known that A Ranger's Tale is rated M by default. I've upped the swearing and somewhat a bit on the dark/gritty factor. You all have been warned, let no little boy and girl enter the forbidden realm.

Latest on ART: A Ranger's Tale now starting to kick back in gear. But I really hate the insanely fluctuating climate here in S'pore.

P.S: Oh, and one more thing. Vid below is yet another ideal OP for A Ranger's Tale.

Wednesday, 8 May 2013

Moustachi ji-san sure say (tak) sugoi!!!!! (Pt 3)

Controllolol!!!!
Note: dunno a shit abt altering memes, last 3 panels don't count.
Ditto for Wii as well b/c I no talented enough to cram every shit inside.
Controllolol sabtu: PS3
(or 4 if you believe Sony is out to trollolol our $$$ again)

-Control-
Left analog stick:
Character movement during Engagement/Duel

Right analog stick:
Camera zoom

Controller pad:
Browsing your menu, i.e. choosing your respective Actions.

-Buttons-
Triangle:
1st priority Action

Square:
2nd priority Action

Circle:
3rd priority Action

Cross:
Last priority Action

-Shoulder pads-
L1: Focus
L2 : Feat

R1: Block
R2 : Talent

L1+R1:
Parry
L2+R2:
Invincibility

L1+L2+R1+R2:
Thaumaturgy

Controllolol dua: Xbox 360
~There was a time where people say that Microsoft won't make it, but it did~

-Control-
Left stick:
Character movement during Engagement/Duel

Right stick:
Camera zoom

D-pad:
Browsing your menu, i.e. choosing your respective Actions.

-Buttons-
Y: 1st priority Action
X: 2nd priority Action
B: 3rd priority Action
A: Last priority Action

-Trigger/Bumper-
Left bumper: Focus
Left trigger: Feat

Right bumper: Block
Right trigger: Talent

Left bumper+Right bumper: 
Parry

Left trigger+Right trigger:
Invincibility

Left bumper+Left trigger+Right bumper+Right trigger:
Thaumaturgy

Controllolol tiga mampos
(aka me=shit stirrer)
To Mr Eric Soh:
Paiseh, I just can't help giving AVB that trollolol makeover.
Must be that Russian dictator's fault...