Translate

Something about this bloggie

Ok, I admit that I've failed somewhere before. But anyway welcome. Just a brief intro on what you should expect here:
1. Football. Not gonna post much of that any soon since season is over. :S
2. Anime, Games, etc. Just abt anything conceivable under the Japanese radar barring anything and everything Rule 34. Now that's illegal. Period. -.-;
3. Music. Everything to do with it is listed under the tab.
5. Unacceptable humour: Anything and everything is fair game here. As long as I don't get rounded up by the ISA. -.-'

6.
The Known World=Fantasy world building in process. I: Used to be glossary, now devoted to random rambling; II: Character Concepts; III: Lore.
7. der Wolf=my Fictionpress account under the moniker Tsumujikaze no Soujutsu. A Ranger's Tale is hosted under this page. :)
8. New section now upped. Maybe I should also gun for upping A Ranger's Tale here since I do have this funny feeling that traffic coming to here is way more than whatever I'll get in FP.

Statement of intent: Everything said here is a figment of personal opinion, be it me or anybody commenting. I try to be responsible, but my parents=/=parents of the world.

@Druid of Luhn: Crap. Should have remembered far earlier to give you the credit for your CSS text box code. :(

A/N: But sadly, it seems that your CSS text box code has now been halved efficiency wise. :(

That most important note I should have added: Any images posted in this blog are NOT my own stuff. I got them from Google image search, I don't earn any shit by being a thief and liar. Those responsible for the pictures, rest assured that you all are great artists in your own regards. Sadly, we all know what limited space means in terms of posting.

Latest Note: Changed alignment for my page widgets due to my worry that I can't centre align the thing.

Note on A Ranger's Tale: In case any complaining fella wants to have a legal case with me, let this be known that A Ranger's Tale is rated M by default. I've upped the swearing and somewhat a bit on the dark/gritty factor. You all have been warned, let no little boy and girl enter the forbidden realm.

Latest on ART: A Ranger's Tale now starting to kick back in gear. But I really hate the insanely fluctuating climate here in S'pore.

P.S: Oh, and one more thing. Vid below is yet another ideal OP for A Ranger's Tale.

Wednesday, 20 November 2013

DLC#1-Characters (003)

One more to go... this time, 'tis eye candy time!!!!!!!!!! Okay, I admit there's a bit of history here. Hopefully can move onto other stuff in this blog asap.

P.S: Let's see if Les Bleus will become Les Morts. Yes, I very jahat even tho I have nothing against any international team. Not even England (altho they won't win 2014 WC for sure one lah!)

Additional Word of Maker:
1. DLC Characters are easier to level up.
2. Sebastian's Faustian Contract will NOT affect the number of your party once battle is over, i.e. you'll still continue with all PCs intact.
3. Sebastian cannot be equipped with throwing knives as they are already counted as part of his default equipment.
4. Relevant Expertise bonus still applies to DLC Characters.


#Kazama Asuka#

Armour mastery:
None

Default equipment:
Unarmed Combat [Rank D]

Expertise:
Lancer

Affinity element:
Life

Seasonal element:
Spring

Truth:
Bear-+1 Strength whenever HP is at least 70% full..

Skill:
Protector: Surrounding allies gain resistance to Magic.
Affinity effect [Life]-Heal self whenever any ally uses Magic.

Valour-Immune to panic* during combat.
*Panic status reduce damage dealt and increase damage taken.

Stance
Lineage of Kazama-If Kazama Asuka gets hit during Stance animation, attacking enemy takes damage instead; Demon enemies affected this way will suffer critical damage.

Technique:
Counter Defence: Able to attack immediately upon successful evasion/parrying/blocking.

Counter Movement-Enemy suffer -12% chance to hit while taking 5% more damage.
Expertise bonus [Lancer]-+8% chance to hit.

Drive
Tsuutenkaku-Asuka executes a sequence of kicks and punches in this order: midair cartwheel kick>low roundhouse sweep>forward uppercut>palm thrust; enemy cannot use Magic for the rest of battle afterwards.

Bond
Instinctive attraction despite apparent animosity [Aeranath]: Regain a portion of SP and HP after each successful attack.

Curiosity [Guy Cody]: +25% damage dealt once SP gauge is full.

Senpai-kōhai complex [Alestrial Eliaden]: +18% damage dealt and -15% damage taken whenever positioned nearby.

Alternate Costume
Artist-Khalitzburg (and no, I dunno him/her)

To be cont'd...