Translate

Something about this bloggie

Ok, I admit that I've failed somewhere before. But anyway welcome. Just a brief intro on what you should expect here:
1. Football. Not gonna post much of that any soon since season is over. :S
2. Anime, Games, etc. Just abt anything conceivable under the Japanese radar barring anything and everything Rule 34. Now that's illegal. Period. -.-;
3. Music. Everything to do with it is listed under the tab.
5. Unacceptable humour: Anything and everything is fair game here. As long as I don't get rounded up by the ISA. -.-'

6.
The Known World=Fantasy world building in process. I: Used to be glossary, now devoted to random rambling; II: Character Concepts; III: Lore.
7. der Wolf=my Fictionpress account under the moniker Tsumujikaze no Soujutsu. A Ranger's Tale is hosted under this page. :)
8. New section now upped. Maybe I should also gun for upping A Ranger's Tale here since I do have this funny feeling that traffic coming to here is way more than whatever I'll get in FP.

Statement of intent: Everything said here is a figment of personal opinion, be it me or anybody commenting. I try to be responsible, but my parents=/=parents of the world.

@Druid of Luhn: Crap. Should have remembered far earlier to give you the credit for your CSS text box code. :(

A/N: But sadly, it seems that your CSS text box code has now been halved efficiency wise. :(

That most important note I should have added: Any images posted in this blog are NOT my own stuff. I got them from Google image search, I don't earn any shit by being a thief and liar. Those responsible for the pictures, rest assured that you all are great artists in your own regards. Sadly, we all know what limited space means in terms of posting.

Latest Note: Changed alignment for my page widgets due to my worry that I can't centre align the thing.

Note on A Ranger's Tale: In case any complaining fella wants to have a legal case with me, let this be known that A Ranger's Tale is rated M by default. I've upped the swearing and somewhat a bit on the dark/gritty factor. You all have been warned, let no little boy and girl enter the forbidden realm.

Latest on ART: A Ranger's Tale now starting to kick back in gear. But I really hate the insanely fluctuating climate here in S'pore.

P.S: Oh, and one more thing. Vid below is yet another ideal OP for A Ranger's Tale.

Thursday, 1 August 2013

World of Yore (R003)

Only 5 Rare cards, I must be a dick lol! Also, now lagi shag, have to go zzzz asap... X_X

A/N: Realised my gameplay rendition of Ranger Class is horrendously underpowered. Tweaked the shit alrdy, go to the tag to know more.

R003: Ser Bran Stonekeep

Cost-3

Expertise-Berserker

Stats
Spd-5 Atk-67 Def-22 HP-440

Trait-Order

Skill-Armour Mastery
Increase Charge damage and reduce overall damage received.

Magic-Stonewall
Area of effect: narrow rectangle, entire screen width
Charge time-Medium
Duration-N/A
Type-Special [特殊]
Create a wall. No Characters can cross the wall.

Class-Builder
[Leader/Rearguard Class]
Whenever friendly Character uses ability, said Character receives less overall damage.
[-30% damage taken; lasts 6 counts]

Ability-Of Fortress and Iron
Area of effect: entire screen
Charge time-Long
Duration-Medium
Type-Special [特殊]
All friendly Characters recover HP and increase in Atk.
HP gained this way can exceed full amount.
Ser Bran Stonekeep will lose Berserker properties for duration of ability.
Charge time will reduce to short after fixed amount of times Stonewall is used.
[45% HP healed; Atk+16; Stonewall used 5 times=Charge time reduced to Short; lasts 4 counts]

Profile

Birth Date: ???
Ethnicity: Causacean
Birth Place: Abandoned since birth
Companions: Leon Talonarc, wild animals

Welcome home, Bran!

This is a raven cawing to me.

I've prepared meat, berries, and honey. The rest is up to you.

This is a bear offering his goodwill.

Don't worry about starting the fire. Remember what happened to the intruders last time round?

This is the forest keeping watch over me.

{Illustrator: Kazama Raita}