Translate

Something about this bloggie

Ok, I admit that I've failed somewhere before. But anyway welcome. Just a brief intro on what you should expect here:
1. Football. Not gonna post much of that any soon since season is over. :S
2. Anime, Games, etc. Just abt anything conceivable under the Japanese radar barring anything and everything Rule 34. Now that's illegal. Period. -.-;
3. Music. Everything to do with it is listed under the tab.
5. Unacceptable humour: Anything and everything is fair game here. As long as I don't get rounded up by the ISA. -.-'

6.
The Known World=Fantasy world building in process. I: Used to be glossary, now devoted to random rambling; II: Character Concepts; III: Lore.
7. der Wolf=my Fictionpress account under the moniker Tsumujikaze no Soujutsu. A Ranger's Tale is hosted under this page. :)
8. New section now upped. Maybe I should also gun for upping A Ranger's Tale here since I do have this funny feeling that traffic coming to here is way more than whatever I'll get in FP.

Statement of intent: Everything said here is a figment of personal opinion, be it me or anybody commenting. I try to be responsible, but my parents=/=parents of the world.

@Druid of Luhn: Crap. Should have remembered far earlier to give you the credit for your CSS text box code. :(

A/N: But sadly, it seems that your CSS text box code has now been halved efficiency wise. :(

That most important note I should have added: Any images posted in this blog are NOT my own stuff. I got them from Google image search, I don't earn any shit by being a thief and liar. Those responsible for the pictures, rest assured that you all are great artists in your own regards. Sadly, we all know what limited space means in terms of posting.

Latest Note: Changed alignment for my page widgets due to my worry that I can't centre align the thing.

Note on A Ranger's Tale: In case any complaining fella wants to have a legal case with me, let this be known that A Ranger's Tale is rated M by default. I've upped the swearing and somewhat a bit on the dark/gritty factor. You all have been warned, let no little boy and girl enter the forbidden realm.

Latest on ART: A Ranger's Tale now starting to kick back in gear. But I really hate the insanely fluctuating climate here in S'pore.

P.S: Oh, and one more thing. Vid below is yet another ideal OP for A Ranger's Tale.

Saturday, 15 September 2012

10 minutes to host my own talk cock session...

Okay, 10 minutes challenge starts now.

On Boro vs Ipswich

Mogga, I still don't get it. Why you no field MacDonald? Is it because he's under the injury list? I don't get it. Ah well at least that crocked Pole has gone un-crocked. He will be an interesting option up front. Also what's the deal with Curtis Main? Don't tell me he's gonna be a sucker punch sub. I dunno tbh. vOv
Rhys' stand in=Woody+who? Two CBs, one is Woody, the other being Seb or Big Mick? At least we don't have to tear our hair out b/c we've just signed Bikey on loan.
Ishmael Miller, hope to see you at your best soon. We really need tons of that.
Emnes, you're trying too hard. You're a good footballer. Just that when it comes to scoring, you might have put yourself under too much stress.
Grant Leadbitter, I know how you feel. For all we know, the ref won't be able to help you upon other people on and off the pitch winding you up. Stay cool, give your all and give them  凸(`⌒´メ)凸

CR7 saga@Bernabeu

Why now, not earlier? Why post transfer window, not during that period?

Brendan Rodgers and Hillsborough

To all you scousers, play with your heads, win with your hearts. To Mr Rodgers, please don't mind them Mackems. Mackems will forever be Mackems. And that says quite a lot.

Hey, did they Mackems holiday at Istanbul?


In the event JT tries something funny@Loftus Park again...

Let Anton knows this: