Translate

Something about this bloggie

Ok, I admit that I've failed somewhere before. But anyway welcome. Just a brief intro on what you should expect here:
1. Football. Not gonna post much of that any soon since season is over. :S
2. Anime, Games, etc. Just abt anything conceivable under the Japanese radar barring anything and everything Rule 34. Now that's illegal. Period. -.-;
3. Music. Everything to do with it is listed under the tab.
5. Unacceptable humour: Anything and everything is fair game here. As long as I don't get rounded up by the ISA. -.-'

6.
The Known World=Fantasy world building in process. I: Used to be glossary, now devoted to random rambling; II: Character Concepts; III: Lore.
7. der Wolf=my Fictionpress account under the moniker Tsumujikaze no Soujutsu. A Ranger's Tale is hosted under this page. :)
8. New section now upped. Maybe I should also gun for upping A Ranger's Tale here since I do have this funny feeling that traffic coming to here is way more than whatever I'll get in FP.

Statement of intent: Everything said here is a figment of personal opinion, be it me or anybody commenting. I try to be responsible, but my parents=/=parents of the world.

@Druid of Luhn: Crap. Should have remembered far earlier to give you the credit for your CSS text box code. :(

A/N: But sadly, it seems that your CSS text box code has now been halved efficiency wise. :(

That most important note I should have added: Any images posted in this blog are NOT my own stuff. I got them from Google image search, I don't earn any shit by being a thief and liar. Those responsible for the pictures, rest assured that you all are great artists in your own regards. Sadly, we all know what limited space means in terms of posting.

Latest Note: Changed alignment for my page widgets due to my worry that I can't centre align the thing.

Note on A Ranger's Tale: In case any complaining fella wants to have a legal case with me, let this be known that A Ranger's Tale is rated M by default. I've upped the swearing and somewhat a bit on the dark/gritty factor. You all have been warned, let no little boy and girl enter the forbidden realm.

Latest on ART: A Ranger's Tale now starting to kick back in gear. But I really hate the insanely fluctuating climate here in S'pore.

P.S: Oh, and one more thing. Vid below is yet another ideal OP for A Ranger's Tale.

Wednesday, 27 August 2014

25th Dec 2014 might have came too early (?)

Apparently, my fellow Nasu-nut was a tad off the mark when he mentioned Heaven's Feel being the only one in ufotable's sight. Ofc back then, every purist demanding that ufotable redo has pretty much given up the ghost due to Studio Deen having done both Fate and UBW. Which left only HF since we're talking abt adult rated stuff reserved for adult rated studios. Not so much abt what one might expect otherwise via works like Saya no Uta, but rather stuff like Kara no Kyoukai and Fate/Zero.

Unless ofc ufotable is out to troll me where the actual core of Fate/stay night is concerned...

B/c I got too many free shit to stir, therefore...
Any resemblance of any characters you see is purely an illusion. For example...
1. If you happen to be little kid, be very sure not to call your rich BFF Ilya-chan.
2. You don't assume that girl passing you by to be Sabre.
3. You don't expect Sakura-chan sitting somewhere near you.
4. If you're a guy and happen to have a rich, pretty, and intelligent gf, be very sure NOT to call her Rin.
5. If you happen to be a girl, you don't expect your bf to call himself Emiya Shirou.




B/c I feel the need to be a literal faker rather than some truly badass real deal, I realised the 3rd PV actually came AFTER my UBW rant-alysis. In short, this latest trailer actually popped out at 27 July 2014 whereas my post actually was upped during June 2014. Joel, either you're right or my leap of faith has reaped dividends lol!